Red Rose Florist

4.2(112)· Google4.2 out of 5 from 112 reviews (Google rating)Florist Downtown
Closed · opens 12:00 PM

Quick facts

Red Rose Florist is a florist at 123 Monroe St in Detroit, MI, open daily from 12:00 PM. delivery available.

Address
123 Monroe St, Detroit, MI 48226
Phone
+1313-963-1422
Hours today
12:00 PM – 6:30 PM
Accessibility
Wheelchair accessible entrance

About Red Rose Florist

Red Rose Florist is a florist at 123 Monroe St in Detroit, MI 48226. Its Google listing has a rating of 4.2 out of 5, based on 112 reviews. The business name, category, address, and review figures are the main details available for this listing. These establish where the business is located and provide an aggregate rating, but do not describe its selection or services.

For readers looking for a florist in Detroit, MI, Red Rose Florist is an option to note at this address. No business description, price level, or service attributes were provided. Specific flowers, arrangement styles, delivery options, and hours are not documented in the supplied information, so those details would need to be confirmed directly with the business.

Known for

  • Florist in Detroit, MI
  • Located at 123 Monroe St
  • 4.2 Google rating from 112 reviews

Good for

Reader reviews

No reader reviews yet — be the first.

Write a review

Your review is published on Red Rose Florist's page after moderation.

Your rating

Similar places nearby

  • Roselady Productions Florist in Detroit

    Roselady Productions Florist

    5.0(26)· Google5.0 out of 5 from 26 reviews (Google rating)

    Florist

    Roselady Productions Florist is listed as a florist at 18716 Grand River Ave in Detroit, MI 48223. Its Google listing has a 5-star rating based on 26 reviews. Those are the main details available for this business: its name, category, street address, and review record. The rating provides an overall review score, but the supplied information does not include individual reviews or explain what customers commented on. For readers looking for a florist in Detroit, MI, Roselady Productions Florist is an option on Grand River Avenue. No business description, service attributes, or price level is provided. The available facts therefore do not establish its selection, specialties, pricing, or ordering arrangements. This listing is best used as a location reference rather than a detailed guide to what the business offers.

  • Grace Harper Florist in Detroit

    Grace Harper Florist

    4.7(20)· Google4.7 out of 5 from 20 reviews (Google rating)

    Florist

    Grace Harper Florist is a florist at 9300 Woodward Ave in Detroit, MI 48202. Its Woodward Avenue address places it on that street in Detroit, MI, while the available listing identifies the business simply by its florist category. No business description or additional attributes are provided, so the listing offers a location and business type rather than a detailed account of its floral offerings. Grace Harper Florist has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5, based on 20 reviews. That score is the main customer-feedback detail available; the supplied information does not include individual review comments. Pricing is also unspecified. For readers considering the florist, the available facts establish its address and review record, but do not confirm particular arrangements, delivery options, hours, or services for specific occasions.

  • Floral Gardens Florist in Detroit

    Floral Gardens Florist

    3.8(18)· Google3.8 out of 5 from 18 reviews (Google rating)

    Florist

    Closed · opens 10:00 AM

    Floral Gardens Florist is a florist listed at 12730 Seven Mile W, Unit 2, in Detroit, MI 48235. The address places the business on Seven Mile W and includes a unit number for identifying the listed location. For readers looking through florist listings in Detroit, MI, the available information establishes the business’s name, category, and address, but offers little detail about its flowers or services. The business has a Google rating of 3.8 out of 5, based on 18 reviews. That score is an aggregate rather than a description of particular customer experiences; no review text is provided. The listing also has no description, business attributes, or price level. Specific arrangements, ordering options, delivery availability, hours, and costs are not documented in the supplied information.

  • Livernois-Davison Florist in Detroit

    Livernois-Davison Florist

    4.3(197)· Google4.3 out of 5 from 197 reviews (Google rating)

    Florist

    Closed · opens 9:00 AM

    Livernois-Davison Florist is a florist at 13517 Livernois in Detroit, MI 48238. Its Google listing has a rating of 4.3 out of 5, based on 197 reviews. Those figures provide an aggregate measure of reviewer feedback, though the supplied information does not include individual comments or identify what customers discussed. The business name, category, address, and review figures are the main details available for this overview. For anyone considering Livernois-Davison Florist, the provided listing establishes its location in Detroit, MI but offers little detail about its products or services. No business description, service attributes, or price level is supplied. Specific flower selections, arrangement styles, ordering options, and costs therefore cannot be described from this information; those details would need to be confirmed separately.

Within walking distance

Red Rose Florist — frequently asked

Is Red Rose Florist open on Mondays?
Yes — Red Rose Florist is open Monday from 10:00 AM to 6:30 PM.
Where is Red Rose Florist?
Red Rose Florist is at 123 Monroe St, Detroit, MI 48226.
Does Red Rose Florist do takeout or delivery?
According to its Google listing, Red Rose Florist offers delivery.
What is the phone number for Red Rose Florist?
You can reach Red Rose Florist on +1313-963-1422.