A Step Above Perfection by Sabrina

5.0(15)· Google5.0 out of 5 from 15 reviews (Google rating)Nail Salon Avenue of Fashion
Closed today

Quick facts

A Step Above Perfection by Sabrina is a nail salon at 19443 Livernois in Detroit, MI, open Wed–Sat from 10:00 AM. Call +1313-704-7317 for details.

Address
19443 Livernois, Detroit, MI 48221
Phone
+1313-704-7317
Hours today
Closed today

About A Step Above Perfection by Sabrina

A Step Above Perfection by Sabrina is a nail salon at 19443 Livernois in Detroit, MI 48221. The business describes itself as appointment-only, and its planning information lists appointments as required as well as recommended. Booking ahead is therefore part of planning a visit, rather than relying on walk-in availability. On Google, the salon has a 5-star rating from 15 reviews; that score reflects the reviews included in the provided listing.

For practical visit details, the salon accepts credit cards and debit cards. A restroom and wheelchair-accessible parking are also listed among its amenities and accessibility features. The available information does not include a service menu, pricing, or operating hours. Those details would need to be confirmed with the salon when arranging an appointment.

Known for

  • Appointment-only nail salon
  • 5-star Google rating from 15 reviews
  • Credit and debit cards accepted
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking

What reviewers say elsewhere

  • “Mis Sabrina, was very nice & clean spot she showed her thing For me and my daughter, I love my nails, my daughter, love her nails feet check hand check you see I love it and I appreciate her so much. we will be returning. thank you, Sabr…”

    — Chrishanda Reynolds, June 13, 2026 · google

  • “I highly recommend this nail salon. Sabrina is amazing and provides excellent service!!”

    — Andrea Bradley, May 10, 2025 · google

  • “This was my second time enjoying a mani-pedi by Ms. Sabrina at her suite salon, 'A Step Above Perfection by Sabrina'. Ms. Sabrina takes her time with each client, pampering you into total relaxation. The results are beautiful nails and l…”

    — Susan Davis, October 10, 2024 · google

  • “Ms Sabrina is very professional and very nice.She will help ur nails grow and keep them right and tight.The shop is very clean and neat.I love going there for the excellent service.i will recommend her to all my friends.Good Good work!!…”

    — Charlotte Evans, January 19, 2023 · google

Excerpts are shown for attribution and remain the property of their source.

Reader reviews

No reader reviews yet — be the first.

Write a review

Your review is published on A Step Above Perfection by Sabrina's page after moderation.

Your rating

Similar places nearby

  • Detroit Spa Nails in Detroit

    Detroit Spa Nails

    3.7(211)· Google3.7 out of 5 from 211 reviews (Google rating)

    Nail salon

    Closed · opens 11:00 AM

    Detroit Spa Nails is a nail salon at 7930 Outer Dr W in Detroit, MI 48235, with services provided on site. Its Google listing has a rating of 3.7 out of 5 from 211 reviews. That score offers an overall reference point, but the provided information does not include individual review comments or details about particular nail services. A service menu and pricing are also not included, so the listing does not establish the cost or range of treatments available. For visit planning, the listed features include a wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible parking, and a restroom. Payment options include credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. These details outline access and payment arrangements, while hours, appointment policies, and walk-in availability are not specified in the supplied information.

  • Iy’kandi Nailz in Detroit

    Iy’kandi Nailz

    5.0(7)· Google5.0 out of 5 from 7 reviews (Google rating)

    Nail salon

    Closed today

    Iy’kandi Nailz is a nail salon at 19353 Livernois in Detroit, MI 48221, on the Avenue of Fashion. The business lists full sets, manicures and pedicures among its services and describes its space as a private suite. Its description also tells clients to ask for Kandi. Those details give prospective visitors a straightforward picture of the salon’s listed services and setting, without specifying particular nail techniques or add-on treatments. Appointments are recommended, so visitors should plan ahead rather than assume walk-in availability. A restroom is listed among the amenities. Iy’kandi Nailz has a 5-star Google rating based on seven reviews; the rating reflects a small number of reviews rather than a large body of feedback. Pricing is not included in the supplied information, and neither are service durations or operating hours.

  • Favis Nail Salon in Detroit

    Favis Nail Salon

    4.4(230)· Google4.4 out of 5 from 230 reviews (Google rating)

    Nail salon

    Closed today

    Favis Nail Salon is a nail salon at 1835 Springwells St, Suite 109, in Detroit, MI 48209. It provides services on site and has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 230 reviews. The supplied information does not specify individual nail services or prices, so it offers a clearer picture of the salon’s location and visit logistics than of its service menu. Appointments are listed as required, with booking ahead also recommended, making advance scheduling part of planning a visit. The salon accepts credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. A restroom is available, and both the entrance and restroom are listed as wheelchair accessible. For someone comparing nail salons in Detroit, MI, the documented details include appointment-based visits, several payment options, and accessibility features at its Springwells Street address.

  • Nail Zone in Detroit

    Nail Zone

    3.7(250)· Google3.7 out of 5 from 250 reviews (Google rating)

    Nail salon

    Closed · opens 11:00 AM

    Nail Zone is a nail salon at 18612 Fenkell Ave in Detroit, MI 48223, with services provided on site. Its Google listing has a 3.7-out-of-5 rating based on 250 reviews. That score offers an overall reference point, but the supplied information does not include review comments or details about particular treatments. No service menu or pricing information is provided, so the listing does not establish which nail services are available or what they cost. For practical planning, Nail Zone accepts credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. The listed accessibility features include a wheelchair-accessible entrance and wheelchair-accessible parking. A restroom is marked as unavailable, a detail worth noting before a visit. The available facts establish the salon’s location, payment options, and access features, but do not include opening hours or appointment policies.

Within walking distance

A Step Above Perfection by Sabrina — frequently asked

Is A Step Above Perfection by Sabrina open on Mondays?
No — A Step Above Perfection by Sabrina is closed on Mondays.
Where is A Step Above Perfection by Sabrina?
A Step Above Perfection by Sabrina is at 19443 Livernois, Detroit, MI 48221.
What is the phone number for A Step Above Perfection by Sabrina?
You can reach A Step Above Perfection by Sabrina on +1313-704-7317.